Group Members

Prof. Dr. Gudrun Kadereit
Researcher, lecturer and curator of the herbarium (MJG)

Susanne Elisabeth Bleser (Master)

Sofia Hammen (Master)

Julia Höreth (Bachelor)

Philipp Hühn (Dissertation)

Jasmin Kohl (Bachelor)

Jessica Los (Dissertation)

Hannah Mertes (Master)

Thibaud Messerschmid (Dissertation)

Claudia Simon (Bachelor)

Delphine Tanita Tefarikis (Dissertation)

Dr. Marie Claire Veranso (Postdoc)

Former students
Andrea Christine Alexa (Bachelor)
Pia Bauer (Bachelor)
Svetlana Beer (short term DAAD grant)
Maria Julia Bena (Postdoc)
Kerstin Bissinger (Bachelor, Master)
Kerstin Bissinger (Master)
Nadine Bobon (Bachelor, Master)
Katharina Bohley (Master, Dissertation)
Nicolas Brignone (PhD)
Yette Brockelmann (Bachelor)
Jonathan Cabrera (PhD with DAAD grant)
Svenja Decker (Bachelor)
Lara Engfer (Bachelor)
Karin Fehr (Bachelor)
Annkathrin Frenger (Bachelor)
Sara García Aloy (PhD)
Tobias Gelz (Master of Education)
Nina Glaser (Bachelor)
Stephanie Gödderz (Bachelor)
Felia Christin Haffelder (Bachelor)
Lara Hennig (Bachelor, Master)
Janis Hötzel (Bachelor)
Justine Hoffmann (Bachelor)
Sandra Hohmann (Master)
Isabella Hohmeister (Bachelor)
Philipp Hühn (Master)
Olga Joos (Master)
Florian Jung (Bachelor)
Gülsem Kara (Bachelor)
Elena Klein (Bachelor)
Alexander Köhl (Master)
Cornelia Annika Köhle (Bachelor)
Jan Peter Kotrade (Bachelor)
Sandra Krause (Bachelor)
Stefanie Krieg (Staatsexamen)
Maximilian Lauterbach (Bachelor, Master, PhD)
Oskar Liebisch (Bachelor)
Jessica Los (Bachelor, Master)
Kristina Lust (Bachelor)
Katharina Lüke (Master)
Rüdiger Masson (Master, Dissertation)
Janine Matt (Diplom)
Susanne Maus (Master)
Hannah Mertes (Bachelor)
Evgenia Nikitina (Bachelor)
Johannes Pawlik (Bachelor)
Frederic Rauch (Bachelor)
Lena Reimann (Bachelor)
Lisa Mareike Rij (Master)
Isabell Rupp (Diplom)
Peter Saalbach (Bachelor)
Denise Schmidt (Bachelor, Master)
Elina Schmidt (Bachelor)
Till Schröder (Bachelor)
Christina Schüssler (Master)
Martin Simon (Bachelor)
Sophie Celine Simon (Bachelor)
Anita Slenzka (Master)
Simone Steffen (Master)
Patrick Teege (PhD with DFG position)
Delphine Tanita Tefarikis (Master)
Marie Claire Veranso (PhD)
Kate Vickers (Sokrates grant)
Silvia Waldinger (Bachelor)
Jana Weber (Bachelor)
Judith Wehling (Bachelor, Master)
Lisa Wernet (Staatsexamen)
Emre Yaprak (short term DAAD grant)
Regina Zimmer (Master)